Semi-Finals | Championship | Champion | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AT | Salisbury 5pm |
|
Palisades 2-1
|
|
||
|
||||||
DATE | Mon. 10/16/17 |
DATE
AT
|
Thur. 10/19/17
Site: Salisbury Time: 7:00pm
|
|
Southern Lehigh 2-1
|
|
|
|
|||||
AT | Salisbury 7pm |
|
Southern Lehigh 1-0
|
|
||
Date | Opponents/Score/Tournament Record | Time |
---|---|---|
Sat 9/2/17 | Palmerton9 @ Northern Lehigh2 | 10:00am |
Wed 9/6/17 | Bangor2 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/6/17 | Wilson0 @ Catasauqua3 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/6/17 | Moravian Academy3 @ Pen Argyl3 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/6/17 | Saucon Valley7 @ Northern Lehigh0 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/6/17 | Palmerton0 @ Northwestern11 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/6/17 | Southern Lehigh0 @ Palisades2 | 7:00pm |
Fri 9/8/17 | Palisades4 @ Moravian Academy2 | 3:30pm |
Fri 9/8/17 | Northern Lehigh1 @ Bangor2 | 4:00pm |
Fri 9/8/17 | Catasauqua0 @ Saucon Valley0 | 4:00pm |
Fri 9/8/17 | Northwestern6 @ Wilson1 | 4:00pm |
Fri 9/8/17 | Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Southern Lehigh2 | 4:00pm |
Mon 9/11/17 | Pen Argyl0 @ Salisbury8 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/12/17 | Bangor4 @ Catasauqua0 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/12/17 | Moravian Academy3 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/12/17 | Saucon Valley1 @ Northwestern1 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/12/17 | Salisbury0 @ Palisades1 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/12/17 | Southern Lehigh10 @ Northern Lehigh1 | 7:00pm |
Tue 9/12/17 | Wilson0 @ Palmerton3 | 7:00pm |
Thu 9/14/17 | Northwestern3 @ Bangor0 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/14/17 | Catasauqua0 @ Southern Lehigh4 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/14/17 | Northern Lehigh1 @ Moravian Academy6 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/14/17 | Palisades5 @ Pen Argyl1 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/14/17 | Palmerton0 @ Saucon Valley5 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/14/17 | Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Salisbury3 | 7:00pm |
Sat 9/16/17 | Bangor2 @ Palmerton1 | 10:00am |
Sat 9/16/17 | Moravian Academy2 @ Catasauqua0 | 10:00am |
Sat 9/16/17 | Salisbury7 @ Northern Lehigh2 | 10:00am |
Sat 9/16/17 | Southern Lehigh1 @ Northwestern2 | 10:00am |
Sat 9/16/17 | Pen Argyl1 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 | 10:00am |
Sat 9/16/17 | Saucon Valley5 @ Wilson0 | 10:00am |
Mon 9/18/17 | Wilson0 @ Bangor6 | 4:00pm |
Mon 9/18/17 | Catasauqua0 @ Salisbury8 | 4:00pm |
Mon 9/18/17 | Northwestern3 @ Moravian Academy1 | 4:00pm |
Mon 9/18/17 | Palmerton0 @ Southern Lehigh4 | 4:00pm |
Mon 9/18/17 | Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Palisades3 | 6:30pm |
Tue 9/19/17 | Northern Lehigh2 @ Pen Argyl7 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/20/17 | Bangor0 @ Saucon Valley2 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/20/17 | Moravian Academy2 @ Palmerton0 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/20/17 | Palisades7 @ Northern Lehigh0 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/20/17 | Salisbury2 @ Northwestern1 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/20/17 | Southern Lehigh7 @ Wilson0 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/21/17 | Pen Argyl4 @ Catasauqua3 | 4:00pm |
Fri 9/22/17 | Palmerton0 @ Palisades6 | 4:00pm |
Mon 9/25/17 | Northwestern8 @ Pen Argyl1 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/26/17 | Catasauqua0 @ Palisades6 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/26/17 | Wilson2 @ Moravian Academy4 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/26/17 | Northern Lehigh2 @ Notre Dame G.P.8 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/26/17 | Palmerton0 @ Salisbury8 | 7:00pm |
Tue 9/26/17 | Saucon Valley1 @ Southern Lehigh1 | 7:00pm |
Thu 9/28/17 | Southern Lehigh3 @ Bangor1 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/28/17 | Notre Dame G.P.4 @ Catasauqua1 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/28/17 | Moravian Academy0 @ Saucon Valley1 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/28/17 | Salisbury6 @ Wilson1 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/28/17 | Palisades0 @ Northwestern2 | 7:00pm |
Thu 9/28/17 | Pen Argyl0 @ Palmerton1 | 7:00pm |
Mon 10/2/17 | Bangor1 @ Moravian Academy3 | 3:45pm |
Mon 10/2/17 | Wilson2 @ Pen Argyl7 | 3:45pm |
Mon 10/2/17 | Northwestern8 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 | 4:00pm |
Mon 10/2/17 | Saucon Valley2 @ Salisbury2 | 7:00pm |
Tue 10/3/17 | Catasauqua3 @ Northern Lehigh2 | 7:00pm |
Wed 10/4/17 | Northwestern9 @ Northern Lehigh1 | 7:00pm |
Thu 10/5/17 | Moravian Academy0 @ Southern Lehigh3 | 3:45pm |
Thu 10/5/17 | Salisbury1 @ Bangor0 | 4:00pm |
Thu 10/5/17 | Palisades8 @ Wilson1 | 4:00pm |
Thu 10/5/17 | Pen Argyl0 @ Saucon Valley5 | 4:00pm |
Thu 10/5/17 | Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Palmerton1 | 7:00pm |
Mon 10/9/17 | Palisades3 @ Bangor0 | 4:00pm |
Mon 10/9/17 | Pen Argyl1 @ Southern Lehigh4 | 7:00pm |
Tue 10/10/17 | Salisbury4 @ Moravian Academy1 | 3:45pm |
Tue 10/10/17 | Catasauqua0 @ Palmerton2 | 4:00pm |
Tue 10/10/17 | Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Saucon Valley2 ** Postponed from Tue 10/10/17 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Wed 10/11/17 | Bangor1 @ Pen Argyl0 Highlights: Double OT |
3:45pm |
Wed 10/11/17 | Northwestern5 @ Catasauqua0 | 4:00pm |
Wed 10/11/17 | Saucon Valley1 @ Palisades0 | 6:30pm |
Wed 10/11/17 | Wilson1 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 | 7:00pm |
Thu 10/12/17 | Northern Lehigh6 @ Wilson2 | 4:00pm |
Thu 10/12/17 | Southern Lehigh2 @ Salisbury0 | 7:00pm |
Mon 10/16/17 | Semi-Finals #2 Saucon Valley1 @ #3 Palisades2at Salisbury Highlights: Note: Seed Change |
5:00pm |
Mon 10/16/17 | Semi-Finals #4 Southern Lehigh1 @ #1 Northwestern0at Salisbury |
7:00pm |
Thu 10/19/17 | Finals #4 Southern Lehigh2 @ #3 Palisades1at Salisbury Highlights: Southern Lehigh wins on PK 5-4 after 2OT |
7:00pm |