Wildcard | Semi-Finals | Championship | Champion | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AT | Limeport 3:30pm |
|
Southern Lehigh 3-0
|
|
|||||
AT | Hamburg HS 10:00am |
|
Southern Lehigh 4-0
|
|
|||||
|
|
||||||||
DATE | Monday, May 14th | DATE | Friday, May 18th |
DATE
AT
|
Friday, May 18th
Hamburg HS 3:00pm
|
|
Southern Lehigh 4-1
|
||
|
|
||||||||
AT | Hamburg HS 12:00pm |
|
Palisades 8-3
|
|
|||||
AT | Notre Dame G.P. 4:15pm |
|
Saucon Valley 2-1
|
|
|||||
Date | Opponents/Score/Tournament Record | Time |
---|---|---|
Thu 4/5/18 | Moravian Academy1 @ Palisades11 (event will be held at Silver Creek) ** Postponed from Thu 4/5/18 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Fri 4/6/18 | Moravian Academy4 @ Palmerton9 | 4:00pm |
Sat 4/7/18 | Salisbury15 @ Moravian Academy5 | 12:00pm |
Tue 4/10/18 | Northern Lehigh5 @ Moravian Academy1 ** Postponed from Tue 4/10/18 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Thu 4/12/18 | Moravian Academy5 @ Catasauqua15 | 4:15pm |
Sat 4/14/18 | Moravian Academy0 @ Notre Dame G.P.11 | 10:00am |
Wed 4/18/18 | Moravian Academy1 @ Palmerton16 | 4:00pm |
Fri 4/20/18 | Saucon Valley13 @ Moravian Academy2 ** Postponed from Fri 4/20/18 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Sat 4/21/18 | Moravian Academy2 @ Northwestern12 | 10:00am |
Mon 4/23/18 | Moravian Academy0 @ Northern Lehigh15 | 4:00pm |
Tue 4/24/18 | Northwestern19 @ Moravian Academy3 ** Postponed from Tue 4/24/18 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Thu 4/26/18 | Moravian Academy0 @ Pen Argyl10 ** Postponed from Thu 4/26/18 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Mon 4/30/18 | Bangor3 @ Moravian Academy2 ** Postponed from Mon 4/30/18 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Wed 5/2/18 | Wilson18 @ Moravian Academy3 | 4:00pm |
Thu 5/3/18 | Catasauqua8 @ Moravian Academy7 | 4:00pm |
Sat 5/5/18 | Moravian Academy4 @ Salisbury5 ** Postponed from Sat 5/5/18 @ 4:00pm ** Highlights: 8 Innings |
4:00pm |
Tue 5/8/18 | Southern Lehigh10 @ Moravian Academy0 (@ Limeport Stadium) ** Postponed from Tue 5/8/18 @ 4:30pm ** |
4:30pm |
Tue 5/8/18 | Moravian Academy1 @ Southern Lehigh16 | 7:00pm |